Commissioners

Judy Anderson

Marblehead Architecture Heritage, Marblehead

John Andrews

Creative Salem

John Archer

Archer Insurance Agency, Inc.

Laura Assade

Director of Constituent Services and Latino Affairs Coordinator & LGBTQ Liaison for the Office of Salem Mayor Kimberley Driscoll

Nathan Baez

Andover Breadloaf & Elevated Thought

William Barlow

W. Lewis Barlow, IV and Architects, Inc.

Gary Barrett

Essex County Sheriff's Department

Ingrid Barry

formerly of Danvers Bipeds

Kerrie Bates

Ipswich Visitor Center

Walter Beebe Center

Essex Restorations

Joseph Gene Bella

Bella Collection

Alan Berry

C.P. Berry Homes

Michael J Bonfanti
Rachel Borgatti

Beverly Main Streets

Sarah Boucher

Willowdale Estate & Briar Barn Inn

Kate Bowditch

Greenbelt

Daniel Broderick

Friends of Lynn Woods

Barbara Buls

Department of Conservation and Recreation

Wayne Capolupo

SPS New England, Inc.

George Carey

Sea Level- Salem + Newburyport

Marilyn Carlson

Saugus Historical Commission

Ann Marie Casey

North of Boston Convention & Visitors Bureau

Margo Casey

North Shore United Way

Claudia Chuber
Mary Ann Clancy

Institution for Savings

Forrester Clark

Essex Agricultural Society

Samuel D. Cleaves

Metropolitan Area Planning Council

Tim Coco

COCO + CO.

Robert A. Conley

Ryan & Coscia, P.C.

William E. Conly

Marblehead Historical Commission

Susan Gould Coviello

North Shore Health Project

Doug DeAngelis

Greenbelt Trustee

Frederic C. Detwiller

New England Landmarks

Thomas E. Dexter

Capital Management Partners, LLC.

Laura Dow

Vista Motel

Joy M. Fisher

Fisher Dentistry

Kate Fox

Destination Salem

Alyssa G A Conary

Salem Historical Society

Nancy Gardella

North of Boston

Lane A. Glenn

Northern Essex Community College

Betsy Goodrich

Merrimack Valley Planning Commission

David Goss

Gordon College

Leslie Gould

Beverly Chamber Of Commerce

Susan Grabski

Lawrence History Center

Jon B. Gray

J. Barrett & Company, LLC

Brian F. Gregory

Boston Private Bank and Trust

David D. Hall

Tannery Marketplace

Michael J. Harrington

Three Corners Realty Trust

Grace Harrington Napolitano

Pierce, Pierce & Napolitano

Dr. William Heineman

President of North Shore Community College

Donna Holaday

former Mayor of Newburyport

Richard C Hydren

Hydren Advertising

Stephen D. Immerman
Beth Isler

former member of Swampscott Planning Board

Norman J. Isler

Topsfield Historical Society

Bethany Jay

Salem State University

Michael Jones

Institution for Savings

Jerry Klima

Coastal Trails Coalition

Walt J. Kosmowski

Beverly Community Access Media

Dave Lash

Dave Lash & Company

Jacqueline Laubner

General Israel Putnam Chapter of the Daughters of the American Revolution

Josh Lerner

Harvard Business Schoool

Charles Lincicum

North Shore Nature & Recreation advocate & volunteer

Susan Lippman

Former CFO of Essex Heritage

Bruce A. MacDonald

Boston Globe Media Partners, LLC.

Carol J. Majahad

North Andover Historical Society

Posie Mansfield

COP Amputee Association

Elizabeth Marcus

Coastal Trails Coalition

Rashaun Martin

Haverhill Public Schools

John Mayer

Amesbury Carriage Museum

James McAllister

Derby Square Tours

Carole McCauley

the Trustees, Crane Estate

Lauren McCormack

Marblehead Museum

Robert W. McIntosh

formerly of the National Park Service

Kara McLaughlin

House of the Seven Gables

Ingrid Miles

Keller Williams Realty

Richard F. Moore

Eastern Bank

Susan K. Moulton

Moulton Consulting

Karen Nascembeni

North Shore Music Theatre

Charles L. Newhall

St. John's Preparatory School

Kristen Zampell Noon

Wenham Museum

Beth O'Grady

Salem

Rinus Oosthoek

Salem Chamber of Commerce

Ann Ormond

Town of Andover

Marianne Paley Nadel
Linn Parisi

Over the Bridge Tours

Pam Peterson

Marblehead

Peter Phippen

Merrimack Valley Planning Commission

Mark Pitzi

Coldwell Banker Commercial

Ken Riehl

Cape Ann Chamber of Commerce

Drew Russo

City of Lynn

Michael Rutstein

Schooner Fame

Stuart Saginor

Community Preservation Coalition

Mary W. Sarris

North Shore Workforce Investment Board

Richard Scott

fomerly of the Department of Recreation

Donna Seger

Salem State University

Lisa F Shanko

First Ipswich Bank

Elena Sierra

Mass General/North Shore Center for Outpatient Care

Brona Simon

Massachusetts Historical Commission

Kim Smith

Kim Smith Designs

Margaret Somer

Small Business Development Center

Paul St. Germain

Thacher Island Association

William Steelman

Formerly of Essex Heritage

Dr. Kurt Steinberg

President of Montserrat College

Michael Steinitz

Massachusetts Historical Commission

Terri Stephens

Ipswich Museum

Kylie Sullivan

Salem Main Streets

Laura Swanson

The Enterprise Center at Salem State University

Julie Tarmy

Nahant Historical Society

Mary Katharine Taylor

Schooner Ardelle, Inc.

Doneeca Thurston

Director of Lynn Museum/Lynn Arts

David A Tibbetts

Merrimack Valley Economic Development Council, Inc.

Richard B. Trask

Danvers Archival Center

Kenneth C. Turino

Historic New England

Aileen Valenta

Constant Contact/Endurance International

William B. Whiting

Topsfield Historical Society

Jan Williams

Buttonwoods Museum/Haverhill Historical Society

Anne Ryder Wilson

formerly of Saugus Public Schools

Stephen P. Winslow

Bike to the Sea

Paul Wright

Boston Architectural College

Pamela Yameen

Butcher Boy Market

Ex Officio

Elizabeth Warren

U.S. Senator, Massachusetts

Edward J. Markey

U.S. Senator, Massachusetts

Lori Trahan

U.S. Representative, 3rd District of Massachusetts

Seth Moulton

U.S. Representative, 6th District of Massachusetts

Diana DiZoglio

Senator, 1st Essex District

Joan Lovely

Senator, 2nd Essex District

Brendan Crighton

Senator, 3rd Essex District

Bruce E. Tarr

Senator, 1st Essex and Middlesex District

Barry Finegold

Senator, 2nd Essex and Middlesex District

James Kelcourse

Representative, 1st Essex District

Leonard Mirra

Representative, 2nd Essex District

Andy Vargas

Representative, 3rd Essex District

Jamie Belsito

Representative, 4th Essex District

Ann-Margaret Ferrante

Representative, 5th Essex District

Jerald Parisella

Representative, 6th Essex District

Paul Tucker

Representative, 7th Essex District

Donald Wong

Representative, 9th Essex District

Dan Cahill

Representative, 10th Essex District

Peter Capano

Representative, 11th Essex District

Thomas Walsh

Representative, 12th Essex District

Sally Kerans

Representative, 13th Essex District

Christina Minicucci

Representative, 14th Essex District

Linda Campbell

Representative, 15th Essex District

Marcos Devers

Representative, 16th Essex District

Frank Moran

Representative, 17th Essex District

Tram Nguyen

Representative, 18th Essex District

Bradley Jones

Representative, 20th Essex District

Kassandra Gove

Mayor, City of Amesbury

Andrew Flanagan

Town Manager, Andover

Michael Cahill

Mayor, City of Beverly

Alan Benson

Town Administrator, Town of Boxford

Steve Bartha

Town Manager, Town of Danvers

Brendhan Zubricki

Town Administrator, Town of Essex

Michael Farrell

Town Administrator, Town of Georgetown

Greg Verga

Mayor, City of Gloucester

William F. Dunn

Chair, Board of Selectmen, Town of Groveland

Joseph J. Domelowicz Jr.

Town Manager, Town of Hamilton

James Fiorentini

Mayor, City of Haverhill

Anthony Marino

Town Manager, Town of Ipswich

Kendrys Vasquez

Acting Mayor, City of Lawrence

Jared C. Nicholson

Mayor, City of Lynn

Robert Dolan

Town Administrator, Town of Lynnfield

Gregory Federspiel

Town Administrator, Town of Manchester

Jason Silva

Town Administrator, Town of Marblehead

Joel D. Breen

Chair, Board of Selectmen, Town of Merrimac

Neil P. Perry

Mayor, City of Methuen

Andrew Sheehan

Town Administrator, Town of Middleton

Antonio Barletta

Town Administrator, Town of Nahant

Tracy Blais

Town Administrator, Town of Newbury

Sean Reardon

Mayor, City of Newburyport

Melissa Rodrigues

Town Manager, Town of North Andover

Edward Bettencourt Jr.

Mayor, City of Peabody

Mitchell Vieira

Town Administrator, Town of Rockport

Debbie Eagan

Town Administrator, Town of Rowley

Kimberley Driscoll

Mayor, City of Salem

Neil J. Harrington

Town Manager, Town of Salisbury

Scott Crabtree

Town Manager, Town of Saugus

Sean Fitzgerald

Town Administrator, Town of Swampscott

Kevin Harutunian

Town Administrator, Town of Topsfield

Peter Lombardi

Town Administrator, Town of Wenham

David Archibald

Chair, Board of Selectmen, Town of West Newbury